Levelling elements BNSH / BNSHA

BNSH – round, without floor attachment

Specifically developed for the mounting of injection moulding machines, presses, punches etc. Optimum load distribution due to our proven pressure plate design. Very high horizontal stability over the entire levelling range.

BNSHA – round, with floor attachment

The BNSHA elements with bolt-on floor plate are particularly suitable for all machines that tend to wander. The floor anchor is not used as a safeguard against tipping.

 

All information on our levelling elements can be found in our catalog excerpt “Levelling elements” (PDF).

 

 

Details (technical data)

Note

  • The specified maximum load is composed of static and dynamic loading of the machine. The best insulation effect is achieved at approximately 80-90 % of the specified maximum load.
  • The type of insulation pads used can be found in the type description, e.g. BNSH 80/50 is equipped with B50, BNSHA 120/32 with B32 etc.
  • Permissible temperature range: -20 °C bis +120 °C

Insulation pad properties

B50

  • Good insulating effect when the machine is installed on natural ground.
  • Very well suited for machines with highly dynamic forces.

B32

  • Very good insulation effect.
  • Specifically developed for mounting on upper floors or insufficiently stable supporting surfaces.

Colour

RAL 7037, dusty grey

Nivellierelemente BNSH / BNSHA Darstellung Dimensionen

BNSH / BNSHA

Type
BNSH /
BNSHA
Item no.
BNSH
Item no.
BNSHA
max.
load
N/pc.
H
BNSH
mm
H
BNSHA
mm
Ø D
mm
Adjustment range
mm
Thread
G
Pitch
70/012-004212-00165,000313680+6M101.25
80/5012-004712-00209,500434896+18M121.5
120/5012-002412-000320,0005156133+18M161.5
160/5012-002812-000640,0005257175+17M201.5
175/5012-003212-000945,0005664193+17M201.5
200/5012-003612-001265,0006371229+16M242.0
250/5012-004012-001590,0006775270+15M302.0
70/3012-004312-00171,800343980+6M101.25
80/3212-004512-00184,800434896+18M121.5
120/3212-002212-00019,6005156133+18M161.5
160/3212-002612-000417,0005257175+17M201.5
175/3212-003012-000720,8005664193+17M201.5
200/3212-003412-001029,0006371229+16M242.0
250/3212-003812-001341,0006775270+15M302.0

BNSHA DIMENSIONS BASE PLATE

TypeL
mm
A
mm
B
mm
C
mm
E
mm
d
mm
BNSHA 70125157510585
BNSHA 80140159012085
BNSHA 12018015125160135
BNSHA 16022015170200165
BNSHA 17526020185230208
BNSHA 20030020225270208
BNSHA 25033020265300208

Accessories

 

Levelling and fixing bolts

A large range of different galvanised bolts are available for each type of BNSH/BNSHA levelling element, depending on your individual application. They are supplied complete with one nut and one washer. The appropriate bolt in each case can be found in the following tables. Please indicate bolt size.

Item numbers of the bolts
ThreadPitchMaterialLength in mm
80
Length in mm
100
Length in mm
125
Length in mm
150
Length in mm
200
M101,25galvanised-19-028319-0284--
M121,5galvanised19-003919-003219-003419-0036-
M161,5galvanised-19-0079-19-008119-0083
M201,5galvanised-19-015619-016219-016719-0172
M242galvanised---19-021919-0221
M302galvanised---19-024219-0245

Enquiry

Subject
Levelling Elements BNSH/BNSHA enquiry
First name
Last name*
E-Mail*
Country*
Phone

Message*

captcha

Please enter the displayed string*:

Selection
Item no.:

Available, delivery time on request

Category: Levelling elements

Please select your bolts according to the table.

Clear selection